Film making, music making, photography, inventing, I love it all! Anything that has to do with being creative is how I want to spend my day.
Contact
I am founder and owner of Virtual Interactive, Inc., a music production company. I am also an award winning writer/producer that has been providing music for television and radio for the past 30 years. I have recently formed a new company, Ninth House Media, that will now focus on film production. I am a member of SAG/AFTRA, a voting member of the Grammy's and a member of the Emmy's. I have acted as a judge for the Emmy's for the past 3 years.
College
Westminter College
Psychology
Birth Date
January 3, 1963
Nickname
Gary John
Birth City
Earth
At 9 started drums. 10 went to piano. Played keys throughout High School and College.
For years, I was a studio session keyboardist and toured with Kiss among many others. During the early "MIDI" days I did re-mix work on albums that include; Fleetwood Mac, Pat Benatar, Cindy Lauper and others. My first NYC studio yielded a string of hits that eventually lead to television and film. Presently, I am based in Miami and work throughout the US.
"Get busy living or get busy dying." The Shawshank Redemption.
Film making, music making, photography, inventing, I love it all! Anything that has to do with being creative is how I want to spend my day.
Contact
Share:
Share: