10-year experience in film industry, independent filmmaker, self-media blogger, SONY China guest lecturer
Since 2012, the director began independent filmmaking in Shanghai and has produced multiple short films, documentaries, and a feature-length film so far. The short films have been nominated in several film festivals, including the 22nd SIFF EXPLORE. My social media account was registered on 2018 and continuously updated for 6 years, Up to now I’ve gained more than 160,000 followers.
  • Editor (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
  • Director of Photography (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
  • Co-Producers (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
  • Executive Producer (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Chengzi_12023
    Experimental, Feature, Web / New Media, Other
Birth Date
December 1, 1988
Nickname
Steven
Birth City
Shanghai
Current City
Shanghai
Hometown
Shanghai
Gender
Male
10-year experience in film industry, independent filmmaker, self-media blogger, SONY China guest lecturer
Share:
Share:
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel