Studies:
-1996 - 2000 National University of Theater and Cinematographic Art, acting class
-1992 - 1996 Highschool “Al. Odobescu” Pitesti, mathematics-physics

Filmography (actor):
- 2021, Film, officer Radu, THE WATCHER, dir. Ms. Chloe Okuno
- 2017, Television, Janusz, VERA 7, ITV UK, dir. John Hayes
- 2016, Television, JANOWSKI, X COMPANY SEASON 3, CBC Canada, dir. Paolo Barzman & Julian Gilbey
- 2015, Television, Dr. Alex, CASUALTY, BBC Television
- 2010, Film, Husband, BORN TO RAISE HELL, Steamroller Productions, Voltage Pictures, dir. Michael Keusch
- 2007, Television, Sgt. Krieger, RAPTOR ISLAND 2; RAPTOR PLANET, ApolloProScreen Filmproduktion, dir. Gary Jones
- 2006, Film, Tourist, ATTACK FORCE, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, Steamroller Prod, dir. Michael Keusch
- 2006, Film, Micah, NATASHA, Inspired Movies, 73140323 Producciones Cinematográ, dir. Jag Mundhra
- 2006, Film, Nita, THE DETONATOR, Andrew Stevens Entertainment, dir. Po-Chih Leong
- 2003, Film, Litera, ALONE VS MYSELF (DULCEA SAUNA A MORTII), Media Pro Pictures, dir. Andrei Blaier
Filmography
- 2015 - Circle of Love - director/writer - multimedia live show
- 2023 - Oriunde (Anywhere) - director/writer - short film
Dubbing:
Dubbing actor since 2002
DUBBING DIRECTOR, 2006 - 2020, Ager Film Studios, Bucharest
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Anywhere2023
    Feature, Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Anywhere2023
    Feature, Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Anywhere2023
    Feature, Short
College
National University of Theatre and Film "I.L. Caragiale"
Acting classes
19962000
Birth Date
June 7, 1977
Nickname
Flopy
Share:
Share:
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel