Fernando Moletta is a visual artist and architect graduated at the Federal University of Paraná with part of the degree done at Università Degli Studi Roma Tre. Currently he doing a master's degree in the Faculty of Fine Arts University of Lisbon.
His artistic practice has its roots in the history of modernism in architecture, but it is when confronting modernist utopias with the current orientation and instrumentalization of human actions, consumption and the boundaries between leisure and work, where his work takes place in the crisis idea of future.
High School
Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa
2020Present
Birth Date
February 21, 1994
Nickname
fernandomoletta
Birth City
Curitiba, Brazil
Current City
Lisbon, Portugal
Hometown
Lisbon, Portugal
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Italyan-Brazylian
Share:
Links
Share:
Links