As a plastic artist I have to actively participate in technological construction
From a very young age, I liked to make drawings, animations with stacks of paper or super 8, or I made inventions, especially robots made with scrap pieces and I used my computer a Z81 that was more or less my age, in which I tried to make some video games with very few bits and knowledge. In high school I studied at the Manuel Belgrano National School of Fine Arts and when I described that the IDAC existed, I signed up to study Animated Film Direction.
  • Director (1 Credit)
    42322020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Other
College
IDAC
Director of Animation
19982001
High School
FineArts "Manuel Belgrano"
Drawing teacher
19931999
Birth Date
May 25, 1981
Nickname
Bazza
As a plastic artist I have to actively participate in technological construction