Contact
Graduated from the Cinema and Audiovisual Arts career, from the Center for Research and Experimentation in Video and Cinema (CIEVYC) - one of the oldest institutions in Argentina - Emiliano Gómez has been immersed in the audiovisual world for 15 years, as a DIT and Filmmaker
Established in Paraguay since 2012, he direct short films and video clips. Last year his shortfilm Number 5, was selected by the Seize the Film Film Festival (Serbia); NYC Downtown Short Film Festival, in New York (USA); and Miami Independent Film Festival, in Florida (USA). The material was also finalist at Fotogramma d'Oro Short Film Festival di Messina (Italy).
Emiliano worked in Mangoré (2015) and The Goldseekers (2017); and the Argentine White Coffin (2016), The Dead Tells Its Story (2016) and Kill a Dead (2018) - to be released - as a Digital Image Technician (DIT).
  • Director (2 Credits)
    ORSAI2019
    Feature
    Number 5 Short2017
    Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    ORSAI2019
    Feature
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    ORSAI2019
    Feature
Official Selection
Number 5 Short
Fotogramma D´Oro Short Film Festival
Messina
2018
Birth Date
October 6, 1979
Nickname
Memo
Birth City
Buenos Aires
Current City
Asuncion
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Contact
Share:
Share: