Greenhorn/working class script writer making use of personal mental health by creating comedy and horror shows and movies.
Born in Plymouth, England Dougie orginally started out as a British Army Tank Crewmember/Engineer, after 5 years he left due to problems with on going mental health (schizophrenia/bipolar disorder) but discovered a passion for screenwriting in particular Reality Horror and satirical skit Comedy.
Once settled and educated in Screenwriting Dougie got his head down and wrote The Big Bad the worlds first Reality Horror Movie which made finalist in the International screenwriting competition and is currently working on a sport centred mental health sitcom about British Army veterans trying to over come PTSD by taking part in competitive team Paintballing.
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    The Big Bad
    Screenplay
High School
Eggbuckland community collge
2010
High School
Cullompton community college
2009
High School
Pilton communty college
20062008
Birth Date
January 2, 1993
Nickname
Dougie.J
Birth City
Plymouth
Current City
Plymouth
Hometown
Plymouth
Height
5.10
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
White British
Eye Color
Hazel
5 years British Army service.
Can drive, load and fire a challenger 2 main battle tank.
Royal Armour Core 2014 Hudson Horse - Middleweight boxing second place.
Royal Armour Core 2017 Hudson Horse - Water Polo champions
Has a right arm and hand tattoo representing depression and perspective.
Follows Kemetism.
Interest in Egyptology
Currently waiting to be diagnosed for schizophrenia/ psychosis or bipolar disorder.
"Reality. The state of things as they actually exist, as opposed to an idealistic or notional idea of them"
Greenhorn/working class script writer making use of personal mental health by creating comedy and horror shows and movies.
Share:
Share: