Daniela Alejandra del Valle Díaz León, 24 years old, was born in the city of Caracas, Venezuela, and currently lives in Mérida, where she studied Audiovisual Media with a mention in Direction. She has made 4 short films as director, Insomnio in 2015, Terra nova in 2016, La voz de Amanda in 2017 and Absencia (Absence) in 2020, the latter being her degree thesis. Additionally, he has collaborated in academic shorts as assistant director, script, general production and field production.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Absence2020
    Short, Student
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Absence2020
    Short, Student
College
Escuela de Medios Audiovisuales
Universidad de Los Andes
20132020
Birth Date
September 8, 1995
Nickname
Daniela Diaz
Birth City
Caracas
Current City
Mérida
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Share:
Share: