Long live the underground.
Company
Audioplayground Entertainment
Daniel Wander has a deep rooted Native American family history and is a well known veteran of underground art, showcasing his unique style of turntablism, making music videos, creating loops, beatboxing and pulling old samples from vinyl/vhs to create concepts that stretch & challenge the limits of music theory, visual art, & special events. Utilizing science, mathematics & chaotic form to create ideas that give new life to concepts all over the world. One of the first original genre bending musicians to come out of the South Florida area and incorporate electronic sound into multiple art forms.
Best Music Video
Fiji
L-DUB FILM FESTIVAL AWARD "BEST MUSIC VIDEO"
Lake Worth
2019
Birth Date
February 26, 1978
Nickname
Beat Thief inc
Birth City
Syracuse
Current City
West Palm Beach
Hometown
St Augustine
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Native American
Eye Color
Other
Children
2
Long live the underground.
Company
Audioplayground Entertainment
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel