"Story is our industry's currency." Christopher M. Bessette
Company
New Reformation Pictures Ltd.
Christopher M. Bessette is a multi-award-winning writer/director/producer, including 10 Best Picture, and 3 Best Director awards. He has produced film and television projects seen around the world, working with producers from 13 nations simultaneously to achieve program symmetry. He has worked with various cultures in other languages with riveting content from the Amazon jungle, South East Asia, Europe, and North America. He is a gifted storyteller who has written for and directed Academy Award-winning casts. Christopher is a member of the Director's Guild of America and the Writer's Guild of America. He delivers an established proven track record of success.
  • Executive Producer (1 Credit)
    Prophets & Kings (Pilot Episode)
    Television Script
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Prophets & Kings (Pilot Episode)
    Television Script
Birth Date
February 5, 1962
Nickname
CB.
Birth City
Welland, Ontario Canada
"A storytellers first duty is to the story." Orson Welles
"Story is our industry's currency." Christopher M. Bessette
Company
New Reformation Pictures Ltd.
Share:
Share: