• Director (6 Credits)
    CYCLEPATHS
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    Homecinema2021
    Animation, Music Video
    Aposis2020
    Animation, Experimental
    FOSSIL2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
    Joeri Chipsvingers and the Lays Lament2020
    Animation, Music Video, Web / New Media
    Albino2019
    Animation, Experimental, Music Video, Web / New Media
  • Animator (3 Credits)
    Homecinema2021
    Animation, Music Video
    Aposis2020
    Animation, Experimental
    Albino2019
    Animation, Experimental, Music Video, Web / New Media
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    CYCLEPATHS
    Animation, Experimental, Short
  • CG Animation & Edit (1 Credit)
    Joeri Chipsvingers and the Lays Lament2020
    Animation, Music Video, Web / New Media
  • Sound (1 Credit)
    FOSSIL2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
  • CG Animation (1 Credit)
    FOSSIL2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
  • Lighting (1 Credit)
    Albino2019
    Animation, Experimental, Music Video, Web / New Media
  • 3D modeling (1 Credit)
    Albino2019
    Animation, Experimental, Music Video, Web / New Media
  • Sound Design (1 Credit)
    WARES2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
  • Lighting & Compositing (1 Credit)
    WARES2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
  • 3D-Modeling (1 Credit)
    WARES2020
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
Official Selection
FOSSIL
Brussels Independent Film Festival
Brussels
2022
Official Selection
FOSSIL
Super Shorts London
London
2021
Official Selection
FOSSIL
Super Shorts Los Angeles
Los Angeles
2021
Best Animated Film
FOSSIL
Super Shorts New York
New York
2021
Shorts Competition
FOSSIL
CUT TO: Gent
Gent
2021
Best Animated Film
FOSSIL
Obskuur Ghent Filmfestival
Gent
2021
Special Screening: Tactility in the Digital Age
FOSSIL
Ottowa International Animation Festival
Ottowa
2021
Official Selection
FOSSIL
Odense International Film Festival
Odense
2021
College
KASK / Shool of Arts
Animation
20172020
Birth Date
December 22, 1990
Nickname
Anton Cla
Birth City
Gent
Current City
Brussels
Hometown
Gent
Height
1m87
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Eye Color
Blue
Share:
Share: