BEST SHORT Award
Reboot
Eurasia International Film Festival
Moscow
2020
Award Winner - Honorable Mention Award
Reboot
Canada Shorts Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Reboot
Indie Visions Film Festival
Virginia
2019
Winner - 1st Place - Special Jury Prize
Reboot
Biofiction Science Art Festival 2019, Vienna
Vienna
2019
Official Selection
Reboot
Rome Prisma Independent Film Awards
Rome
Official Selection
Reboot
New York Movie Awards
New York
Semi-Finalist
Reboot
Canadian Cinematography Awards
Toronto
Official Selection
Reboot
Holden Village Film Festival
Holden Village
Official Selection
Reboot
Under the Stars International Film Festival 2020
Bari
Semi-Finalist
Reboot
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
Official Selection
Reboot
Košice International Monthly Film Festival
Kosice
Finalist
Reboot
Eurasia International Monthly Film Festival
Moscow
Birth Date
November 28, 1987
Nickname
thutat
Birth City
Bucharest
Current City
Bucharest
Gender
Male