"I'm overcome with emotion" - Daria
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    Damn!
    Short Script
    Empty By Design
    Feature
    Pocket Rocket
    Short Script
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Empty By Design
    Feature
Nevada Woman Filmmaker of the Year | Official Selection
Empty By Design
Nevada Women's Film Festival
Las Vegas, NV
2020
Official Selection
Empty By Design
DisOrient Asian American Film Festival
Eugene, OR
2020
Official Selection
Empty By Design
Seattle Asian American Film Festival
Seattle, WA
2020
Centrepiece Film | Official Selection
Empty By Design
Vancouver Asian Film Festival
Vancouver, BC
2019
Official Selection
Empty By Design
San Diego Asian Film Festival
San Diego, CA
2019
Official Selection
Empty By Design
Philadelphia Asian American Film Festival
Philadelphia, PA
2019
Official Selection
Empty By Design
Asian American International Film Festival
New York
2019
Centrepiece Film | Official Selection
Empty By Design
Austin Asian American Film Festival
Austin, TX
2019
Opening Night Film | Awarded : Best International Feature Film | Official Selection
Empty By Design
SOHO International Film Festival
New York
2019
Official Selection
Empty By Design
CAAMFest
San Francisco
2019
Closing Night Film | Official Selection
Empty By Design
Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival
Los Angeles
2019
Birth Date
August 26, 1988
Nickname
Drea
Birth City
Manila, Philippines
Current City
Los Angeles
Hometown
Manila, Philippines
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
Biracial - English Filipina
"I'm overcome with emotion" - Daria