I'm the managing director of Creative For You Production, a Milan-based video production house dedicated to delivering corporate videos, commercials, interviews, tv programs, films and tv series.
I started working as a photographer, then I realized how beautiful is working with a great and creative team. For this reason I'm now the managing director of my production company composed by different creative minds (photographers, graphics, vfx specialists, directors of photography, directors, colorists, operator cameras, etc..).
I really love my job!
  • Still Photographer (2 Credits)
    Dreamin' Champagne2021
    Documentary
    The Rock2021
    Short
  • Executive Producer (2 Credits)
    Dreamin' Champagne2021
    Documentary
    The Rock2021
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    The Rock2021
    Short
  • Editor (1 Credit)
    The Rock2021
    Short
Award for Best Photography
The Rock
CortoWeek End
Milan
2021
Award for Best Direction
The Rock
CortoWeek End
Milan
2021
Best short film
The Rock
Neptune Movie Awards
Bologna
Best Low Budget Film
The Rock
Monza Film Fest
Monza
Official Selection
The Rock
Europe Independent Movie Festival
Official Selection
The Rock
Golden Short Film Festival
Avezzano
Finalist
The Rock
Prima Rome Independent Film Award
Roma
Best Editing
The Rock
Rome Outcast Independent Film Award
Roma
Birth Date
March 17, 1993
Nickname
creativeforyouproduction
Birth City
Milan
Current City
Milan
Hometown
Milan
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
Italian
Share:
Share: