I'm just doing what I believe in.
Contact
Video Maker from 2006, after working for different production companies, in 2010 he founded Media Lab, a video production company that makes video for corporations, events, institution and television.
The passion for cinema has always been present from a young age and "Gloria" is the first work as a film director.
Videomaker dal 2006, dopo aver lavorato per diverse case di produzione, nel 2010 apre Media Lab studio di produzione audio-video per aziende, eventi, istituzione e televisione. La passione per il cinema è sempre stata presente fin da giovane e "Gloria" è il primo lavoro come regista di film.
Director Statement
Best Short, Audience Award, Best Actress
GLORIA
Momòhill Film Fair
CHIASSO
2019
Birth Date
June 18, 1981
Nickname
Leo
I'm italian and six years ago I started a Film Club that shows English movies. It's still running, every tuesday evening at 9 p.m.
I'm just doing what I believe in.
Contact
Share:
Share: