Art is my fuel!
Company
SubDelirio Filmes
I'm a videomaker, screenwriter, editor, director, composer, vocalist and guitarist for a rock band called Mad Sneaks.
PEACE AND FREEDOM FOR ALL BEINGS THAT HAVE HEARTS CAPABLE OF LOVING!
  • Producer (4 Credits)
    e-soldier2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Inside the Middles2022
    Music Video
    Quarter Life2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Limbo2020
    Music Video
  • Writer (4 Credits)
    e-soldier2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Inside the Middles2022
    Music Video
    Quarter Life2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Limbo2020
    Music Video
  • Director (4 Credits)
    e-soldier2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Inside the Middles2022
    Music Video
    Quarter Life2022
    Animation, Music Video
    Limbo2020
    Music Video
  • Author (1 Credit)
Official Selection
e-soldier
Milan Gold Awards
Milan
2023
Official Selection
e-soldier
Florence Film Awards
Florence
2022
Official Selection
e-soldier
New York Movie Awards
New York
2022
Honorable Mention
e-soldier
Hollywood Gold Awards
Los Angeles
2022
Honorable Mention
Limbo
Hollywood New Directors
Los Angeles
2021
Official Selection
Limbo
Vegas Movie Awards
Las Vegas
2021
Official Selection
Limbo
Beyond Earth Film Festival
Chennai
2021
Monthly Selection
Limbo
Gold Movie Awards
London
2021
Finalist
Limbo
Iconic Images Film Festival
Vilnius
2021
Winner - Best Music Video
Limbo
Gold Star Movie Awards
New Jersey
2021
Semi-Finalist
Limbo
European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA)
Amsterdam
2021
Nominee - Best Music Video
Limbo
Seattle Film Festival
Seattle
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
Venice Film Awards - Monthly Competition
Venice
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
Florence Film Awards
Florence
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
Hollywood Gold Awards
Los Angeles
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
South Film and Arts Academy Festival
Rancagua
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
Los Angeles International Music Video Festival
Los Angeles
2020
Finalist
Limbo
International Music Video Underground
Paris
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
Five Continents International Film Festival
Puerto la Cruz
2020
Finalist
Limbo
Indo American International Festival of World Cinema
Mumbai
2020
Official Selection
Limbo
The Lift-Off Sessions
Pinewood Studios - Iver
2020
Winner - Best Music Video
Limbo
Accord Cine Fest
Bombaim
2020
Award of Recognition - Music Video
Limbo
Accolade Global Film Competition
San Diego
2020
Award of Recognition - Viewer Impact: Content / Message Delivery
Limbo
Accolade Global Film Competition
San Diego
2020
Honorable Mention - Music Video
Limbo
New York Movie Awards
New York
2020
Winner - Best Director
Limbo
Buzz Vicious Film Festival
Manaus
2020
Best Music Video
Limbo
Global Monthly Online Film Competition
Online
Birth Date
August 20, 1987
Nickname
Agno Dissan
Art is my fuel!
Company
SubDelirio Filmes
Share:
Share:
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel