I'm a modern-day storyteller lucky enough to have friends who walk the same path as me. Together we're unstoppable!
I'm lucky enough to have made a few short films, picked up a few wards. I've sold a couple of scripts, been hired to write a few more and if I play my cards right I hope to be able to keep doing what I'm doing.
Finalist.
The Conversation
Glow Fest
Hollywood
2018
Finalist
The Conversation
Moving Parts Film Festival
Los Angeles
2018
Honourable Mention - Best Actor
The Conversation
Independant Shorts Award
Los Angeles
2018
Winner Best Director
The Conversation
Independant Shorts Award
Los Angeles
2018
Winner Best Film
The Conversation
Inernational Starfest Film Festival
Munich
2018
Official Selection
Warhol
2015 39th Cleveland International Film Festival
Cleveland
2015
Winner of Film of the Month
Warhol
2015 ‘Shooting People’ Film of The Month’
London
2015
Winner “Grand Jury award for social relevance”
Warhol
2015 27th Festival De Cinema De Girona
Girona
2015
Official Selection
Warhol
2015 BFI London Comedy Film Festival
2015
Official Selection
Warhol
43rd Curtas Film Festival 2015
Curtas
2015
Nominated 'Best Supporting Actor.'
Warhol
2014 AOF International Film Festival.
USA
2014
Official Selection
Warhol
International Film Festival of Cinematic Arts
Los Angeles
2014
Official Selection
Warhol
2014 Hoboken International Film Festival
Holboken, New York
2014
Winner 'The Best of The Festival.'
Warhol
2014 Long Beach Indie International Film Festival
Long Beach Indie
2014
Official Selection
Warhol
2014 LA Lift-Off International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2014
Winner Best Director
Warhol
2014 AOF International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2014
Official Selection
Warhol
2014 Filmquest International Film Festival
Salt Lake City
2014
Winner 'Best Actor.'
Warhol
2014 AOF International Film Festival
USA
2014
Winner 'Best Dialogue'.
Warhol
2014 AOF International Film Festival
2014
Nominated ‘Best Short Film’
Warhol
2014 Orlando International Film Festival
2014
'Honourable Mention'
Warhol
2014 Santa Monica Indie Film Festival
2014
Nominated 'Best Actor'
Warhol
2014 Filmquest International Film Festival
Salt Lake City
2014
Official Selection
Warhol
2014 Temecula Valley International Film Festival
California
2014
Quarter Finalist
Warhol
2013 Shore Scripts Screenwriting Competition
2013
Screenplay Winner
Warhol
2013 Framerate Screenwriting Competiton
London
2013
Official Selection
Warhol
2013 The Lab Film Festival
London
2013
Finalist.
Warhol
2013 BAFTA Stellar Script-pitch Competition.
Official Selection
Warhol
2014 BendFilm Festival
Oregon
Birth Date
June 10, 1977
Nickname
Crow
Current City
London/LA
Hometown
Johannesburg
Gender
Male
"It can't rain all the time." The movie The Crow.
I'm a modern-day storyteller lucky enough to have friends who walk the same path as me. Together we're unstoppable!
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Links
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Links